Schedules

BodyStrength Fitness Schedule

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:15 – 10:15
Body Sculpting
TONI
7:00 – 8:00
Boot Camp
JASON
7:00 – 8:00
Boot Camp
JASON
9:00 – 10:15
Pilates
JEANETTE
8:45-10:00
Hatha Yoga
KATHERINE
10:30 – 11:30
Fat Burner
TONI
9:15 – 10:15
Power NIA
YVONNE
9:15 – 10:15
NIA
YVONNE
9:45 – 10:55
Pilates
JEANETTE
9:15 – 10:15
NIA
YVONNE
10:20 – 11:20
Zumba Gold
YVONNE
10:05 – 11:05
Body Sculpting
DOLLY
10:45 – 12:15
HathaYoga
BASIC @ LIFE IN MOTION
10:30 – 11:40
Pilates
JEANETTE
10:30 – 11:30
Body Sculpting
ADRIANNA
11:00 -12:15
Pilates
Advanced
JEANETTE
10:30 – 11:30
Body Sculpting
DARIA
11:25 – 12:25
Body
Sculpting
DARIA
11:15 – 12:15
Zumba
KELLY
12:00 – 1:00
Nia
HIIE
12:00 – 1:10
Pilates
JEANETTE
12:00 – 1:00
Zumba
KELLY
12:00 – 1:10
Pilates
JEANETTE
12:30 – 1:40
Pilates
JEANETTE
12:25 – 1:55
Gentle Yoga
MARY
2:45-4:00
Pilates
JULIA
2:15 – 3:45
Vinyasa Yoga
OPEN @ LIFE IN MOTION
4:00 – 5:10
Pilates
JON
2:45 – 3:50
Pilates
CHYRSETTA
2:15 – 3:45
HathaYoga
BASIC @ LIFE IN MOTION
2:05 – 3:05
BurnOut
DOLLY
2:05 – 3:10
Pilates
CHRYSETTA
5:30 – 6:35
Pilates
CINDY
4:00 – 5:00
Zumba
KAITLYN
4:00 – 5:30
Vinyasa Yoga
OPEN @ LIFE IN MOTION
4:00 – 5:00
Zumba
KAITLYN
4:00 – 5:15
Pilates
JULIA
3:15 – 4:25
Pilates
JON
3:30 – 4:30
Street Zumba
MICHELLE
6:15 – 7:45
Hatha Yoga
BASIC @ LIFE IN MOTION
6:00 – 7:00
Body Sculpting
ADRIANNA
5:30 – 6:30
Body Sculpting
TONI
6:30 – 7:30
Zumba
MICKEY
4:30 – 5:30
Street Zumba
MICHELLE
5:00 – 6:10
Pilates
JON
6:40 – 7:40
Conditioning
KELLY
7:05 – 8:05
Zumba
YXIA
6:40 – 7:40
Fat Burner
TONI
6:30-7:30
STREET ZUMBA
MICHELLE
Shaded Classes
are held at
LIM
5:45-7:15
HathaYoga
SLOW FLOW @ LIFE IN MOTION
7:45 – 8:45
Zumba
KELLY
8:10 – 9:10
Pilates
JON
7:45 – 9:00
Pilates
JON
7:35 – 8:35
Pilates
CINDY
BSU Memberships includes only Shaded Yoga Classes@ Life In Motion.

Upper West Side Cycling Schedule (2744 Broadway)

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:30 – 7:15
AM Cycle
Dolly
6:30 – 7:15
AM Cycle
Jay
6:30 – 7:15
AM Cycle
Dolly
6:30 – 7:15
AM Cycle
Jay
6:30 – 7:15
AM Cycle
Dolly
9:30-10:15
Cycling
Emily
9:30-10:15
Cycling
Jay
11:15 – 12:00
Cycling
Ali
9:30 – 10:15
Cycling
Dolly
11:15 – 12:00
Cycling
Jay
9:30 – 10:15
Cycling
Dolly
11:15 – 12:00
Cycling
Ali
1:00 – 1:45
Cycling
Dolly
1:00 – 1:45
Cycling
Sharon
4:30 – 5:15
Cycling
Jay
4:30 – 5:15
Cycling
Tovit
4:30 – 5:15
Cycling
Tovit
6:00 – 6:45
Night Ride
Sarah
8:15 9:00
Night Ride
Sharon
6:45 – 7:30
Cycling
Sarah
8:15 – 9:00
Night Ride
Emily
6:45 – 7:30
Cycling
Sharon
6:45 – 7:30
T.G.I.F
Dolly
First Time Taking Class? Arrive 10 Minutes Early!

Barre On Broadway (2744 Broadway)

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:30 – 10:25
BARRE
Laura-Ann
11:15 – 12:10
BARRE
Laura-Ann
11:15 – 12:10
BARRE
Chrysetta
11:15 – 12:10
BARRE
Chrysetta
11:15 – 12:10
BARRE
Dolly
6:45 – 7:40
BARRE
Ruth
5:25 – 6:20
BARRE
Chrysetta
6:45 – 7:40
BARRE
Laura-Ann
5:25 – 6:20
BARRE
Ruth
4:30 – 5:25
BARRE
Chrysetta
Tone your muscles and improve your posture, no dance experience required.Each class incorporates an upper body workout with weights and a combination of high-intensity sequences of thigh, seat and core exercises at the barre. We always include a releasing stretch after we work a muscle group, which results in stronger and more elongated muscles while gaining flexibility.
First Time Taking Class? Arrive 10 Minutes Early!

Print Schedule

Update SUBS list. 12/15-12/19

Friday December 19th Emily teaches the 6:45pm T.G.I.F .